LEADING THE WAY

Like any successful company, great leadership and vision allows AREA to achieve its mission year after year.

AREA’S 2024 BOARD OF DIRECTORS

Albuquerque Regional Economic Alliance is governed by a dedicated Board of Directors comprised of business and community leaders representing various industries throughout the Albuquerque metro area.

Kyle Beasley, Bank of Albuquerque

Kyle Beasley, Bank of Albuquerque

Walt Benson, Bernalillo County

Walt Benson, Bernalillo County

Brian Brown, Presbyterian Healthcare Services

Brian Brown, Presbyterian Healthcare Services

Celina Bussey, Deloitte Consulting LLP

Celina Bussey, Deloitte Consulting LLP

Secretary

Mike Canfield, Indian Pueblo Cultural Center

Mike Canfield, Indian Pueblo Cultural Center

Phil Casaus, BRYCON Corporation

Phil Casaus, BRYCON Corporation

Jim Chynoweth, CBRE

Jim Chynoweth, CBRE

Teresa Costantinidis, University of New Mexico

Teresa Costantinidis, University of New Mexico

Treasurer

Kent Cravens, GAAR

Kent Cravens, GAAR

Michelle Dearholt, Nusenda Credit Union

Michelle Dearholt, Nusenda Credit Union

Robin Divine, TriCore

Robin Divine, TriCore

Joe Farr, Duke City Commercial, LLC

Joe Farr, Duke City Commercial, LLC

Frank Gallegos, Intel Corporation

Frank Gallegos, Intel Corporation

Caroline Garcia, KPMG LLP

Caroline Garcia, KPMG LLP

Benjamin Gardner, Dekker/Perich/Sabatini

Benjamin Gardner, Dekker/Perich/Sabatini

Joanie Griffin, Sunny505

Joanie Griffin, Sunny505

Debbie Harms, NAI SunVista

Debbie Harms, NAI SunVista

Tracy Hartzler, Central New Mexico Community College

Tracy Hartzler, Central New Mexico Community College

Justin Horwitz, Rodey Law Firm

Justin Horwitz, Rodey Law Firm

Ruth Huning-Gonzales, Huning, LLC

Ruth Huning-Gonzales, Huning, LLC

Shad James, Jaynes Corporation

Shad James, Jaynes Corporation

Wayne Johnson, Sandoval County

Wayne Johnson, Sandoval County

Leean Kravitz, Fidelity Investments

Leean Kravitz, Fidelity Investments

Pepper Lang, Albuquerque Journal

Pepper Lang, Albuquerque Journal

Adam Leyba, Klinger Constructors, LLC

Adam Leyba, Klinger Constructors, LLC

Dan Long, Gridworks, Inc.

Dan Long, Gridworks, Inc.

Lori Anne McBride, Manpower

Lori Anne McBride, Manpower

Margaret Meister, Modrall Sperling

Margaret Meister, Modrall Sperling

Roxanna Meyers, Century Sign Builders

Roxanna Meyers, Century Sign Builders

Adrian Montoya, Summit Electric Supply

Adrian Montoya, Summit Electric Supply

Julie Morgas Baca, Bernalillo County

Julie Morgas Baca, Bernalillo County

Megan Oblack, Lovelace Health System

Megan Oblack, Lovelace Health System

Josh Parsons, Sandia National Laboratories

Josh Parsons, Sandia National Laboratories

Chair Elect

Cynthia Schultz, Bradbury Stamm Construction

Cynthia Schultz, Bradbury Stamm Construction

Immediate Past Chair

Ryan Shell, New Mexico Gas Company

Ryan Shell, New Mexico Gas Company

Ben Spencer, Titan Development

Ben Spencer, Titan Development

Joan Tafoya, META

Joan Tafoya, META

Don Tarry, Public Service Company of NM

Don Tarry, Public Service Company of NM

Chair

Janice Torrez, Blue Cross Blue Shield of New Mexico

Janice Torrez, Blue Cross Blue Shield of New Mexico

Eric Weinstein, Aon

Eric Weinstein, Aon

Translate »