LEADING THE WAY

Like any successful company, great leadership and vision allows AREA to achieve its mission year after year.

AREA’S BOARD OF DIRECTORS

Albuquerque Regional Economic Alliance is governed by a dedicated Board of Directors comprised of business and community leaders representing various industries throughout the Albuquerque metro area.

2022 OFFICERS

Cynthia Schultz, Bradbury Stamm Construction

Cynthia Schultz, Bradbury Stamm Construction

Chairman of the Board

Don Tarry, Public Service Company of NM

Don Tarry, Public Service Company of NM

Chair-Elect

Caroline Garcia, KPMG LLP

Caroline Garcia, KPMG LLP

Treasurer

Cesar Rodriguez, Tempur-Pedic

Cesar Rodriguez, Tempur-Pedic

Secretary

Joe Farr, Duke City LLC

Joe Farr, Duke City LLC

Immediate Past Chair

2022 DIRECTORS

Tom Antram, French Funerals & Cremations

Tom Antram, French Funerals & Cremations

Beth Barela, Manpower

Beth Barela, Manpower

Kyle Beasley, Bank of Albuquerque

Kyle Beasley, Bank of Albuquerque

Celina Bussey, Deloitte Consulting LLP

Celina Bussey, Deloitte Consulting LLP

David Campbell, Mesa del Sol, LLC

David Campbell, Mesa del Sol, LLC

Mike Canfield, Indian Pueblo Cultural Center

Mike Canfield, Indian Pueblo Cultural Center

Phil Casaus, BRYCON Corporation

Phil Casaus, BRYCON Corporation

Ryan Centerwall, Affordable Solar

Ryan Centerwall, Affordable Solar

Jim Chynoweth, CBRE

Jim Chynoweth, CBRE

Kent Cravens, GAAR

Kent Cravens, GAAR

Michelle Dearholt, Nusenda Credit Union

Michelle Dearholt, Nusenda Credit Union

Dale Dekker, Dekker/Perich/Sabatini

Dale Dekker, Dekker/Perich/Sabatini

Robin Divine, TriCore

Robin Divine, TriCore

Erika Edgerly, Intel Corporation

Erika Edgerly, Intel Corporation

Debbie Harms, NAI Maestas & Ward

Debbie Harms, NAI Maestas & Ward

Jason Harrington, HB Construction, Inc.

Jason Harrington, HB Construction, Inc.

Howie Herbert III, U.S. Bank

Howie Herbert III, U.S. Bank

Justin Horwitz, Rodey Law Firm

Justin Horwitz, Rodey Law Firm

Shad James, Jaynes Corporation

Shad James, Jaynes Corporation

Wayne Johnson, Sandoval County

Wayne Johnson, Sandoval County

Leean Kravitz, Fidelity Investments

Leean Kravitz, Fidelity Investments

Tony Lenhart, Eye Associates of New Mexico

Tony Lenhart, Eye Associates of New Mexico

Margaret Meister, Modrall Sperling

Margaret Meister, Modrall Sperling

Roxanna Meyers, Century Sign Builders

Roxanna Meyers, Century Sign Builders

Adrian Montoya, Summit Electric Supply

Adrian Montoya, Summit Electric Supply

Mitzi Montoya, UNM Anderson School of Management

Mitzi Montoya, UNM Anderson School of Management

Josh Parsons, Sandia National Laboratories

Josh Parsons, Sandia National Laboratories

Megan Oblack, Lovelace Health System

Megan Oblack, Lovelace Health System

Todd Sandman, Presbyterian Healthcare Services

Todd Sandman, Presbyterian Healthcare Services

Ryan Shell, New Mexico Gas Company

Ryan Shell, New Mexico Gas Company

Ray Smith, Klinger Constructors, LLC

Ray Smith, Klinger Constructors, LLC

Ben Spencer, Titan Development

Ben Spencer, Titan Development

Janice Torrez, Blue Cross Blue Shield of New Mexico

Janice Torrez, Blue Cross Blue Shield of New Mexico

Eric Weinstein, Aon

Eric Weinstein, Aon

Translate »